today : Wednesday, 04 August 2021

      

 

:::

=20 June  2021=

Winners of International festival of satire and humor “MARUL DE AUR” BISTRITA"- Romania   

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

JURY MEMBERS:

The jury is composed of: Marian Avramescu (Romania) - president, Lucian Dobarta (Romania) - vice-president, Radu Iatcu (Romania) - member, Valeri Alexandrov (Walex) (Bulgaria) - member, Edra Amorim (Brazil) - member, Naji Benaji ( Morocco) - member, Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek (Poland) -member, Alexandru Catcauan- jury secretary, established the following awards:

INTERNATIONAL  Entered in the competition:

230 cartoonists

Admitted to the competition: 80 Countries

Rejects: 147 cartoonists

SATIRICAL GRAPHIC SECTION 1. CARICATURE (PORTRAIT)

 

Theme: "MARADONA"

 EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

 

1. ULISSES ARAUJO, BRAZIL

2. IVAILO TSVETKOV, BULGARIA

3. LUIS EDUARDO LEON, COLUMBIA

4. NURWENDA JUNIARTA, INDONESIA

5. IVAN LIRA, VENEZUELA, UKRAINE

6. MARTIN ALEJANDRO FALLOCCA, ARGENTINA

7. ALEXANDER DUBOVAL

8.RAED KHALIL, SYRIA

9. KONSTANTIN KAZANCHEV, UKRAINE

10. ANAS LAKKIS, LEBANON

 

MENTIONS:

1. OLEKSIYKUSTOVSKY, UKRAINE

2. HERNAN DARIO MUNOZ SANCHEZ, COLUMBIA

3. EMIL IDZIKOWSKI, POLAND

4. ASIER SANZ, SPAIN

5. DARKO DRLJEVIC, MONTENEGRO

6. MARCO D'AGOSTINO, ITALY

7. OLEXANDR SYDORATKO, UKIRAN

9. ERDOGAN BA.FOL, TURKEY

10. AUGUST GOMES DE OLIVEIRA FILHO, BRAZIL

11. MARCOS VENICIUS MONTEIRO, BRAZIL

12. SASHA DIMITRIJEVIC, SERBIA

13. SAEID NOROUZI, IRAN

 

 

2. HUMOR DRAWING SECTION: "FOOTBALL"

AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE:

1. VIKTOR HOLUB, UKRAINE

2. SEYRAN CAFERLI, AZERBAIJAN

3. VALENTIN GEORGIEV, BULGARIA

4. VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY, UKRAINE

5. OLEKSIY KUSTOVSKY, UKRAINE

6. IGOR VARTCHENKO, CYPRUS,

7.DIEGO FELD,ARGENTINA

8. ANAS LAKKIS, LIBANON

 

MENTIONS:

1. DARKO DRLJEVIC, MONTENEGRO

2. HAUT KURTULMU5 ', TURKEY

3. PAULO JOSE BARBOSA PINTO, PORTUGAL

4. RAED KHALIL, SYRIA

5. MAKHMUDJON ESHONKULOV, UZBEKISTAN

6. SAVA BABIC, SERBIA

7- Olexandr Sydorenko ,Ukraine

8-Raul Grisales, Colombia

9-Marco Venicius Monterio, Brasil

10-Luis Eduardo Leon, Colombia

11-Alexander Dubovsky, Ukraine

12-Armen Hamonangan, Indonesia

13-Goran Celicanin, Serbia

14-Jean Pires De Olivei ,Brasil

15-JUAN GABRIEL BENAVIDES, SPAIN

16-OGUZ GUREL,TURKEY

17-SASHA DIMITRIJEVIC,SERBIA

18-SERGEY DUDCHENKO,UKRAINE

----------------------------------

 

Instagram cartoonmag:CLICK

Facebook cartoonmag:CLICK

Facebook Abbas Naaseri:CLICK

 

Leave your comments

0
terms and condition.
  • No comments found

.